Promotion of employment of persons with disabilities and optimization of labor policy in the labor market of Georgia.
The guest of “Dilis Palitra” is “Society Biliki” Head of Association of Society Biliki – Marika Mghebrishvili
4 June is the day of protection of the rights of persons with disabilities.
The purpose of this day is to overcome the social isolation of people with disabilities, to destroy the negative stereotypes in society and to present their real capabilities.
A quiz for the partner schools
A quiz was organized with the participation of students from partner schools of the EU-supported project “Support to the Food Safety and SPS Sector in Georgia under ENPARD IV.” The
Training
On January 27 and 29, 2025, at the initiative of Society Biliki within the framework of the project “Support to the Food Safety and SPS sector in Georgia under ENPARD
On January 22, 2025, at the initiative of Society Biliki within the framework of the project “Support to the Food Safety and SPS sector in Georgia under ENPARD IV”, a
A Success Story
June 4 is the day of protection of the rights of persons with disabilities. The purpose of this day is to overcome the social isolation of people with disabilities, to destroy the negative stereotypes in society and to present their real capabilities. According to the eleventh paragraph of the Law on Persons with Disabilities: "The state promotes the creation of employment opportunities for persons with disabilities in the open labor market under equal conditions with others, including through the use of temporary measures to achieve this goal."
From 2021, "Society Biliki" promotes the employment of disabled people within the project.