On March 4, 2024, a working meeting with business representatives of the region was held in the city of Zugdidi.
📢On March 4, 2024, Zugdidi, Hotel Leto hosted a meeting with business representatives of Zugdidi Municipality, organized by “Society Biliki”.
✅The goal of the meeting was to discuss the issues of the development of social responsibility and supported employment of vulnerable groups.
➡️Marika Mgebrishvili, a Head of the “Society Biliki” presented the activities implemented within the project and its results and recommendations.
➡️Nino Giorgadze, the head of private business and social enterprise, who also led the discussion during the meeting, shared her business history, social entrepreneurship experience, and information gained during the study visit to Slovakia with the participants.
➡️The meeting with the representatives of the Zugdidi municipality business sector was held in the framework of the project “Supported Employment and Optimization of Services in the Labour Policy in Georgia” implemented by „Society Biliki“ and Slovak organization TENENET with the financial support of Slovak Aid.
Share Post: