Tv Borjomi, Meeting with Media Representatives
On October 21-26, 2023, St. In Borjomi, a meeting with regional media and public relations representatives is taking place at the “Borjomi Likan” hotel.
The purpose of the meeting is to inform the public with the help of the media. About the motivation of disabled people to integrate them into society, development of talents and skills, active participation in public activities, promotion of employment.
The meeting with media representatives is held within the framework of the project “Promotion of employment of disabled persons and optimization of labor policy in the labor market of Georgia”, which is implemented by “Society Biliki” and the Slovak organization TENENET with the financial support of Slovak Aid.
Representatives of Borjomi and Akhaltsikhe municipalities also participated in the first stage of the project.
The working part of the meeting will be devoted to the discussion of the current situation in Georgia regarding the employment of persons with disabilities, the legal issues in this field and the challenges of supported employment. The meeting is chaired by lawyer Ana Tavkhelidze.
The participants of the meeting will meet the journalist and host of the “Real Space” program Nino Zautashvili. who will talk about the importance of strengthening the lights of social issues and discuss media projects with the participants.
Suggested Media Coverage
მეტი პოსტი არ არის საჩვენებელი.